Programme: Italian B & Russian A 1st Year
(
BAITBANDRUSAY1)
Academic year 2024 to 2025
8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Mon    
MODL1070 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 14 (10M.14) 1-5, 8, 10, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 23
MODL1060 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT D (G.35) 1-6, 8-11
MODL1401 Lecture
Weeks:
Charles Thackrah SR 3/4 (1.03/1.04) 1-4, 6, 8-10, 14-17, 19-21
           
SLAV1101 Seminar
Weeks:
Michael Sadler SR (B.49) 1-6, 8-11
   
SLAV1120 Lecture
Weeks:
Parkinson SR (B.10) 15-22, 23-24
                   
Tue                                    
MODL1150 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 2
                   
                                   
MODL1150 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 1, 4, 16
                   
               
ITAL1025 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 3 (3.12) 1-6, 8-11
   
ITAL1025 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (Cinema) (2.31) 14-22, 23-24
MODL1090 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 09 (8M.09) 15-22, 23-24
   
MODL1150 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 3
                   
                                   
MODL1150 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 19
                   
                                   
MODL1150 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 18
                   
                                   
MODL1150 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 15
                   
                                   
MODL1150 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 11
                   
                                   
MODL1150 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 10
                   
                                   
MODL1150 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 8-9, 17
                   
                                   
MODL1150 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 6
                   
                                   
MODL1150 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 5
                   
Wed        
SLAV1120 Lecture
Weeks:
1-6, 8-11
SLAV1101 Seminar
Weeks:
Michael Sadler SR (B.49) 1-6, 8-11
SLAV1120 Seminar
Weeks:
Emmanuel Centre SR 10 1-6, 8-11
                                       
           
SLAV1101 Seminar
Weeks:
Michael Sadler SR (B.49) 15-22, 23-24
SLCS Level 1 ITALIAN Induction
Weeks:
Baines Wing SR (1.15) 0
                                       
               
ITAL1025 Seminar
Weeks:
Baines Wing SR (G.37) 15, 17, 19, 21, 23
                                       
               
ITAL1025 Seminar
Weeks:
Parkinson SR (B.10) 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11
                                       
               
SLAV1120 Seminar
Weeks:
Parkinson SR (2.29) 15-22, 23-24
SLCS All Level 4, SLCS All Level 2, SLCS Level 1 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 4
                                   
Thu        
MODL1060 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 07 (8M.07) 1-6, 8-11
   
SLCS Level 1 RUSSIAN Induction
Weeks:
Baines Wing SR (2.13) 0
   
SLAV1101 Seminar
Weeks:
Marjorie and Arnold Ziff Building SR (12.05) 15-22, 23-24
   
MODL1100 Lecture
Weeks:
Mechanical Engineering LT B (2.37) 1, 3-5, 8-10, 15-17, 19-22
                       
Fri                
SLAV1101 Seminar
Weeks:
Michael Sadler SR (B.49) 1-6, 8-11
   
ITAL1030 Workshop
Weeks:
Baines Wing SR (G.37) 1-6, 8-11
       
ITAL1032 Workshop
Weeks:
15-22, 23-24
                   
   
MODL1050 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 07 (8M.07) 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11, 15-16, 18, 20, 22, 24
       
SLAV1101 Seminar
Weeks:
Michael Sadler SR (B.49) 15-22, 23-24
                                       
Sat                                                            
Sun