Module: MATH1710 Probability and Statistics IAcademic year 2022 to 2023
Weeks: S9-S7 (15 Aug 2022 to 13 Aug 2023)
8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Mon            
MATH171001/TUT 1/22 Nuermaimaiti,Ruheyan
Alternative times Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.73) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH1710/2700/LEC 1/01 JA Aldridge,Matthew,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 1-11
MATH171001/TUT 1/23 Nuermaimaiti,Ruheyan
Alternative times Weeks:
Baines Wing SR (2.08) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
   
MATH1710/2700/LEC 1/02 JA Aldridge,Matthew,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 1-11
         
Tue                            
MATH171001/TUT 1/30 Tsang,Yue-Kin,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
         
       
MATH171001/TUT 1/11 Mbotwa,John
Alternative times Weeks:
Marjorie and Arnold Ziff Building SR (12.05) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/26 Sigalou,Anna
Alternative times Weeks:
Baines Wing SR (G.40) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/29 Muli,Annah
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/24 Sigalou,Anna
Alternative times Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.73) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/32 Muli,Annah
Alternative times Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.73) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/25 Mbotwa,John
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 10 (9.10) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
         
   
MATH171001/TUT 1/36 Wilson,Duncan
Alternative times Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (8.62) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
   
MATH171001/TUT 1/28 Anquandah,Jason
Alternative times Weeks:
Emmanuel Centre SR 09 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
   
MATH171001/TUT 1/33 Gezer,Fatih
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 09 (8M.09) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/37 Tsang,Yue-Kin,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Baines Wing SR (2.37) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/31 Gezer,Fatih
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 05 (7.05) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
         
Wed    
MATH171001/TUT 1/04 Zhang,Muyang
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 12 (10M.12) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/09 Nlebedim,Valentine,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
28 University Road LT (G.23) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
                             
   
MATH171001/TUT 1/12 Aldridge,Matthew,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
28 University Road LT (G.23) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/01 Martin,Adrian,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Marjorie and Arnold Ziff Building SR (12.06) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
               
MATH171001/TUT 1/07 Kirk,Daniel,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Michael Sadler SR (1.37) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH1710/2700/LEC 2/01 JA Aldridge,Matthew,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 1-11
     
   
MATH171001/TUT 1/02 Martin,Adrian,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 16 (12.16) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/27 Anquandah,Jason
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 01 (7.01) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/38 Nijhoff,Frank,Prof
Alternative times Weeks:
Michael Sadler SR (1.37) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
           
MATH1710/2700/LEC 2/02 JA Aldridge,Matthew,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 1-11
         
Thu    
MATH171001/PRC 1/13 Sigalou,Anna
Alternative times Weeks:
Irene Manton South Cluster (7.90) 2-3
                   
MATH171001/PRC 1/15 Muli,Annah
Alternative times Weeks:
EC Stoner Cluster (6.68) 2-3
         
   
MATH171001/PRC 1/01 Muli,Annah
Alternative times Weeks:
EC Stoner Cluster (6.61) 2-3
   
MATH171001/PRC 1/08 Nuermaimaiti,Ruheyan
Alternative times Weeks:
Fourman P Cluster (8.49) 2-3
MATH171001/PRC 1/02 Muli,Annah
Alternative times Weeks:
Fourman P Cluster (8.49) 2-3
MATH171001/PRC 1/03 Zhang,Muyang
Alternative times Weeks:
EC Stoner Cluster (6.68) 2-3
                 
   
MATH171001/TUT 1/03 Kirk,Daniel,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 18 (8.18) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
   
MATH171001/TUT 1/34 Anquandah,Jason
Alternative times Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (9.90) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/15 Martin,Adrian,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Baines Wing SR (LG.20) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/14 Elwes,Richard,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 12 (10M.12) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
                 
   
MATH171001/TUT 1/20 Martin,Adrian,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
       
MATH171001/TUT 1/05 Halcrow,Christopher,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 12 (10M.12) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
       
MATH171001/TUT 1/06 Anquandah,Jason
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 08 (9.08) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
         
   
MATH171001/TUT 1/19 Zhang,Muyang
Alternative times Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.73) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
   
MATH171001/PRC 1/12 Muli,Annah
Alternative times Weeks:
West Teaching Lab Cluster (B.16) 2-3
   
MATH171001/TUT 1/21 Anquandah,Jason
Alternative times Weeks:
Michael Sadler SR (1.19) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
   
MATH171001/PRC 1/11 Sigalou,Anna
Alternative times Weeks:
EC Stoner Cluster (6.61) 2-3
MATH171001/DROP-IN 1/01 Aldridge,Matthew,Dr
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 1-11
     
Fri        
MATH171001/PRC 1/16 Sigalou,Anna
Alternative times Weeks:
EC Stoner Cluster (6.61) 2-3
   
MATH171001/PRC 1/14 Nuermaimaiti,Ruheyan
Alternative times Weeks:
Fourman P Cluster (8.49) 2-3
                     
   
MATH171001/TUT 1/18 Anquandah,Jason
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 14 (10M.14) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
       
MATH171001/PRC 1/05 Sigalou,Anna
Alternative times Weeks:
Fourman O Cluster (8.49) 2-3
MATH171001/PRC 1/07 Nuermaimaiti,Ruheyan
Alternative times Weeks:
Fourman P Cluster (8.49) 2-3
MATH171001/PRC 1/04 Sigalou,Anna
Alternative times Weeks:
Fourman P Cluster (8.49) 2-3
             
   
MATH171001/TUT 1/10 Kirk,Daniel,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 03 (7.03) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
   
MATH171001/TUT 1/16 Halcrow,Christopher,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 15 (11.15) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/13 Kirk,Daniel,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 10 (9.10) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/17 Kersale,Evy,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 18 (8.18) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/PRC 1/06 Zhang,Muyang
Alternative times Weeks:
EC Stoner Cluster (6.68) 2-3
             
   
MATH171001/PRC 1/09 Muli,Annah
Alternative times Weeks:
Psychology Cluster (1.43) 2-3
   
MATH171001/PRC 1/10 Nuermaimaiti,Ruheyan
Alternative times Weeks:
EC Stoner Cluster (6.68) 2-3
MATH171001/TUT 1/35 Kersale,Evy,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
MATH171001/TUT 1/08 Nlebedim,Valentine,Dr
Alternative times Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 05 (7.05) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
                 
Sat                                          
Sun