Programme: Climate & Atmos Sci 1st Year
(
MORENVCASY1)
Academic year 2022 to 2023
8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Mon    
SOEE5710M Computer Based Learning Live Coding
Weeks:
West Teaching Lab Cluster (G.29) 14-15
SOEE All PGT Induction SEE Master Community Welcome Talk, Your Student Voice, Student Support Talk
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 0
         
SOEE5550M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 14-17
   
SOEE5710M, SOEE2810, SOEE2710 Lecture Pre-module briefing
Weeks:
1
                   
 
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790, SOEE3801 Field work Dale Fort Field Centre
Weeks:
1
                   
   
CHEM3136 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
SOEE5685M, SOEE3431 Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
EC Stoner Cluster (6.61) 19-22
     
SOEE All PGT Induction Drop-In Session - Navigating Minerva for PG - Psychology Cluster (1.45)
Weeks:
0
SOEE3760, SOEE5970M Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
Fourman O and P Cluster (8.49) 16-17, 20-21
SOEE3431, SOEE5685M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 07 (8M.07) 14-22, 23-24
MATH5458M, MATH3458 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 14-22, 23-24
                       
       
SOEE5710M Assessment In-class assessment
Weeks:
Irene Manton North Cluster (7.96) 16
CHEM3185 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
SOEE3760, SOEE5970M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 18 (8.18) 14-22, 24
                       
Tue    
SOEE5561M Seminar
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 2 (3.04) 24
                                           
   
SOEE5561M Seminar
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering LT B (1.06) 23
                                           
   
SOEE5515M, GEOG3669, SOEE3515 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 02 (7M.02) 1-5, 8
PHYS5100M Lecture
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (8.60) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE3190 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 15 (11.15) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE3700, SOEE5685M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 10 (9.10) 14-22, 23-24
   
CHEM3185 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
SOEE3535 Lecture
Weeks:
Marjorie and Arnold Ziff Building SR (12.10) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE5685M, SOEE3410 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 15 (11.15) 2-5, 7-11
                       
   
SOEE3431, SOEE5685M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 11 (10.11) 14-22, 23-24
       
PHYS5100M Lecture
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (8.60) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE5680M, SOEE3151 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (G.12) 1-5, 7-11
                                   
 
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790, SOEE3801 Field work Dale Fort Field Centre
Weeks:
1
                   
   
SOEE MRes CAS Induction Programme Talks - MRes Climate and Atmospheric Science
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.83) 0
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790, SOEE3801 Seminar Dale Fort Field Course Briefing
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 0
CHEM3136 Workshop
Weeks:
Electrical Engineering Keysight Technologies LT (1.52) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
SOEE5550M Lecture
Weeks:
28 University Road LT (G.23) 20-21
                               
   
GEOG3669, SOEE5515M, SOEE3515 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 06 (8.06) 10
   
MATH5458M, MATH3458 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE MRes CAS Induction Lunch for MRes Climate and Atmospheric Science
Weeks:
SEE Seminar Room (8.119) 0
SOEE All PGT Induction Drop-In Sessions - Navigating Minerva for PG - Fourman O & P Cluster (8.49)
Weeks:
0
         
MATH5458M, MATH3458 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 11 (10.11) 14-22, 23-24
                       
Wed                
SOEE5561M Seminar
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 2 (3.04) 21
                               
   
SOEE5915M Workshop
Weeks:
Baines Wing SR (G.37) 1-11
SOEE2710, SOEE2810, SOEE5710M Computer Based Learning Live-coding
Alternative times, Weeks:
EC Stoner Cluster (6.61) 1-5, 7-9
 
SOEE5550M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 07 (8M.07) 19
                           
               
SOEE3700, SOEE5685M Practical
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab B (9.162) 14-22
SOEE5970M, SOEE3760 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 18 (8.18) 20
SOEE5710M Computer Based Learning Worksheets
Weeks:
West Teaching Lab Cluster (G.29) 14-15
                       
               
SOEE3190 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 15 (11.15) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE5550M Seminar
Weeks:
23
                           
       
GEOG3669, SOEE5515M Practical
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering Cluster (GR.06) 14, 16, 18
                                   
               
SOEE3700, SOEE5685M Presentation
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab B (9.162) 23-24
                                   
 
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790, SOEE3801 Field work Dale Fort Field Centre
Weeks:
1
                   
       
GEOG3669, SOEE5515M, SOEE3515 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 18 (8.18) 10
   
GEOG3669, SOEE5515M, SOEE3515 Practical
Weeks:
5
   
SOEE5515M, SOEE3515, GEOG3669 Practical
Weeks:
EC Stoner Cluster (6.68) 7, 9
                       
Thu                    
SOEE All PGT Induction The Academic Year Ahead
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 0
                                 
                       
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790 Seminar Met Office
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (G.12) 2
                           
   
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790 Field work Leeds Critical Zone Observatory
Weeks:
7
                       
                       
SOEE3535 Lecture
Weeks:
20 Lyddon Terrace SR (1.07) 13-21, E4-23
                               
   
SOEE5561M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 14-20
SOEE2810, SOEE2710, SOEE5710M Computer Based Learning Worksheets
Alternative times, Weeks:
EC Stoner Cluster (6.61) 1-5, 7-11
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790 Workshop
Weeks:
3-6
                   
 
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790, SOEE3801 Field work Dale Fort Field Centre
Weeks:
1
                   
   
SOEE5561M Seminar
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 22
   
SOEE5680M, SOEE3151 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (Cinema) (2.31) 1-5, 7-11
SOEE5970M, SOEE3760 Seminar
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 3 (3.12) 23
MATH5458M, MATH3458 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 18 (8.18) 14-22, 23-24
   
SOEE5685M, SOEE3410 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 15 (11.15) 2-5, 9-11
                       
 
SOEE5090M, SOEE3801, SOEE3790 Field work Dale Fort Field Centre Depart at 7.30 am on Thursday, 29 September, from Parkinson Steps
Weeks:
0
                   
Fri    
CHEM3185 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 1-11
CHEM3136 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Chemistry LT A (2.15) 1-11
   
SOEE5685M, SOEE3700 Practical
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab B (9.162) 14-22
SOEE5970M, SOEE3760 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 18 (8.18) 14-19, 21-22, 23-24
                               
   
SOEE5915M Workshop
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (8.60) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE3515, SOEE5515M, GEOG3669 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 05 (7.05) 1-5, 8
SOEE5540M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 2-5, 7-8, 10-11
           
SOEE3410, SOEE5685M Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
Cohen A and B Cluster (1.40) 7-8
                       
               
PHYS5100M Lecture
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (8.60) 14-22, 23-24
       
SOEE5550M Seminar
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 01 (7.01) 18
                   
               
SOEE5685M, SOEE3700 Presentation Forecast assessment (in-class assessment)
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab B (9.162) 23-24
                       
 
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790, SOEE3801 Field work Dale Fort Field Centre
Weeks:
1
                   
 
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790, SOEE3801 Field work Dale Fort Field Centre
Weeks:
0
                   
Sat    
SOEE3760, SOEE5970M Field work Leeds Forest Observatory Trip
Weeks:
19
                       
Sun