Programme: Chemistry 3rd Year
(
MCBSCHEMY3)
Academic year 2022 to 2023
8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Mon    
CHEM3666 Not applicable
Weeks:
Chemistry SR (1.53) 2
       
CHEM3621 Seminar
Weeks:
2, 4
       
CHEM3185 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
                           
   
CHEM3136 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
       
CHEM3621 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (Cinema) (2.31) 6
                                       
   
CHEM3417 Lab Class
Weeks:
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22
                       
Tue                                
CHEM3292, CHEM3291 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering LT B (1.06) 21, 23-24
                       
   
CHEM3417 Lab Class
Weeks:
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22
                       
               
CHEM3226 Office hour
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 17, 19
   
CHEM3185 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
NATS3200 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT D (G.35) 14-22, 23-24
CHEM3292, CHEM3291 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering LT B (1.06) 15, 17, 19
                       
               
CHEM3136 Workshop
Weeks:
Electrical Engineering Keysight Technologies LT (1.52) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
   
CHEM3226 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT D (G.35) 15, 17, 19, 21, 23-24
   
CHEM3016, CHEM3126 Live Streaming, Workshop
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 2 (3.04) 6, 8, 10
                       
Wed    
CHEM3417 Lab Class
Weeks:
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22
                                       
Thu                  
CHEM3455, CHEM3420, CHEM3417 Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
Fourman O and P Cluster (8.49) 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24
     
CHEM3211 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (Cinema) (2.31) 1-10
                           
   
CHEM3666 Not applicable
Weeks:
Chemistry SR (1.53) 1, 7-8, 10
       
CHEM3720, CHEM3420, CHEM3417 Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
Clarendon Building Cluster (GR.07) 4, 8
CHEM3621 Seminar
Weeks:
2, 4
                                   
   
NATS3200 Workshop
Weeks:
Psychology Cluster (1.45) 14-22, 23
       
CHEM3621 Presentation
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering SR (4.07) 8
                               
   
CHEM3016, CHEM3126 Live Streaming, Workshop
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering LT B (1.06) 11
CHEM3211 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (Cinema) (2.31) 1-10
       
CHEM3621 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Chemistry LT A (2.15) 1, 6, 10-11
                                   
Fri            
CHEM3292, CHEM3291 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 25
                                           
           
CHEM3292, CHEM3291 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 23
       
CHEM3292, CHEM3291 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 25
                               
           
CHEM3292, CHEM3291 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 15, 17-19
       
CHEM3292, CHEM3291 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 15-18
                               
   
CHEM3185 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 1-11
CHEM3216 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 14-22, 23-24
CHEM3292, CHEM3291 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 14
CHEM3281, CHEM3282, CHEM3283 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 19-22, 23-24
CHEM3226 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT D (G.35) 14-22, 23-24
CHEM3212 Practical
Weeks:
Cohen A and B Cluster (1.40) 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10
CHEM3216 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT D (G.35) 14-22, 23-24
                       
   
CHEM3281, CHEM3282, CHEM3283 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 14-22, 23-24
CHEM3136 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 1-10
CHEM3292, CHEM3291 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 20-22
CHEM3282, CHEM3281 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT D (G.35) 14, 16
CHEM3455, CHEM3420, CHEM3417, CHEM3424, CHEM3720 Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
Cohen A and B Cluster (1.40) 2
CHEM3292, CHEM3291 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 19
                               
       
CHEM3136 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 01 (7.01) 11
CHEM3211 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
CHEM3281, CHEM3282 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering Cluster (GR.06) 15, 17-18
   
CHEM3292, CHEM3291 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 20-22, 23
                               
           
CHEM3292, CHEM3291 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 16
CHEM3016, CHEM3126 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 2 (3.04) 1-11
                                       
Sat                                                            
Sun