Programme: Natural Sciences 3rd Year
(
BSNATSCY3)
Academic year 2022 to 2023
8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Mon    
CHEM2111 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 1, 3
       
BLGY3397, BLGY3345, BLGY3021 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
1
BIOL3210, BIOC3222, BIOC3221 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT A (2.15) 17
BIOL3397, BIOL3396 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 0
                               
   
CHEM3136 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
   
CHEM3146 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 3 (3.12) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
CHEM3621 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (Cinema) (2.31) 6
MATH3723 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 11 (10.11) 14-22, 23-24
BLGY3224 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
16-17
SOEE2650 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 06 (8.06) 15-18, 20-21
SOEE2210, SOEE5835M Lecture
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.79) 14-22, 24
                       
   
MATH3860 Workshop
Weeks:
Psychology Cluster (1.45) 14-22, 23-25
PHYS3281 Lecture
Weeks:
Parkinson SR (1.08) 1-11
CHEM3621 Seminar
Weeks:
2, 4
MICR3120, BIOL3112, BIOC3112, BIOC3111 ONLINE - via TEAMS
Weeks:
11
BLGY3122 Lecture
Weeks:
Mechanical Engineering LT B (2.37) 7-9
SOEE2650 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 19
BLGY3152 ONLINE - Pre-recorded
Weeks:
1-4, 8-9
                   
   
MATH3723 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 01 (7.01) 14-22, 23-24
BIOC3112, BIOC3111, BIOL3112 Lecture
Weeks:
4-5
FOOD5011M, FOOD3011 Lecture
Weeks:
Parkinson SR (B.08) 1-11
SOEE3630 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 14-18, 20, 23
BLGY3135 Feedback
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering LT A (2.23) 11
BLGY3224 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 14-15, 18-19
SOEE2650 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 15 (11.15) 22, 23-24
                           
   
MATH2640 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT A (2.15) 1-11
BLGY3133 Feedback
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 5
 
CHEM2121 Workshop
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 2 (3.04) 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11
SOEE2650 Lecture
Weeks:
Baines Wing Miall LT (2.34) 14
FOOD3381 Group Work
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (9.90) 5-10
                       
   
MATH2601 Tutorial
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 10 (9.10) 15, 17, 19, 21, 23
   
BLGY3133 Lecture
Weeks:
Conference Auditorium 2 (GM.01) 4
PHYS3190 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 10 (9.10) 14-22, 23-24
MATH2715 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT A (2.15) 1-11
FOOD5125M, FOOD3100 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 3-11
CHEM3185 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
                           
   
SOEE5617M, SOEE3610 Lecture
Weeks:
Baines Wing Miall LT (2.34) 3-5, 7
   
MATH3620 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 10 (9.10) 1-11
MATH2650 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE3760, SOEE5970M Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
Fourman O and P Cluster (8.49) 16-17, 20-21
PHYS5440M, PHYS3605 Workshop
Weeks:
20 Lyddon Terrace SR (G.09b) 1-11
                           
   
MICR3212, BIOL3211, BIOC3232, BIOC3231 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 14-15
SOEE5685M, SOEE3431 Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
EC Stoner Cluster (6.61) 19-22
FOOD3071, FOOD5147M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 14-22, 23-24
BIOC3232, BIOL3211, BIOC3231, MICR3212 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 16-17
MATH2601 Practical
Weeks:
Esther Simpson Cluster (1.09) 16, 18, 20, 22, 25
MATH3120, MATH5120M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 1-11
MATH5120M, MATH3120 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 1-11
                       
   
SOEE3250, SOEE5675M, SOEE5116M Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 3 (3.12) 1-11
   
SOEE3630 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 14-16
BIOC3112, BIOC3111 Lecture
Weeks:
4-5
BMSC3146, BMSC3144, BMSC3143, BIOL3112, MICR3120 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 4, 6
PHYS3394 Seminar
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 10 (9.10) 1-11
MICR3212, BIOL3211, BIOC3231, BIOC3232 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 19
SOEE3760, SOEE5970M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 18 (8.18) 14-22, 24
                       
   
BIOC3231, BIOL3211, BIOC3232 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 16-17
BIOC3112, BIOC3111 Lecture
Weeks:
4-5
BLGY3122 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 7-10
BIOL3215, BMSC3233, BIOL3211, BMSC3235, BMSC3234, BMSC3236 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 20-21
MATH3017 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 1-11
BMSC3236, BMSC3233, BIOL3211, BMSC3234, BIOL3215, BMSC3235 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 20
BIOC3231, BIOC3232, MICR3212, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 16-17
BLGY3109 Lecture
Weeks:
Worsley Medical LT (7.35) 9
                   
   
MATH2231 Practical
Weeks:
Cohen A and B Cluster (1.40) 16, 18, 20, 22, 24
   
BIOL3112, MICR3120 Lecture
Weeks:
7-8
BLGY3224 Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering Cluster (GR.06) 20
BMSC3235, BMSC3234, BMSC3233, BIOL3215, BMSC3236, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 21
SOEE5617M, SOEE3610 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 15 (11.15) 1-5, 7-11
FOOD5036M, FOOD3010, FOOD2046 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 15 (11.15) 1-11
BLGY3109 Lecture
Weeks:
Worsley Medical LT (7.35) 1-3
                   
   
CHEM3666 Not applicable
Weeks:
Chemistry SR (1.53) 2
PHYS3160, PHYS3152 Lecture
*https://tinyurl.com/yft65xuj;Please click to join the meeting Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 15
   
BIOC3232, BIOC3231, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 18-19
PHYS3523 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (G.12) 1-11
BIOC3232, BIOC3231, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 18-19
MICR3212, BIOL3215, BIOC3232, BIOC3231, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 18
   
BLGY3109 Lecture
Weeks:
Worsley Medical LT (7.35) 8
                   
   
CHEM3650 Lab Class
Weeks:
14, 16, 18, 20, 22
SOEE3630 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 01 (7.01) 14, 18, 20
                   
 
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790, SOEE3801 Field work Dale Fort Field Centre
Weeks:
1
                   
   
BIOC3231, BIOC3232, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 18-19
SOEE5617M, SOEE3610 Lecture
Weeks:
2, 6-10
SOEE3630 Lecture
Weeks:
28 University Road LT (G.23) 23
 
FOOD3371 Seminar
Weeks:
Mechanical Engineering LT B (2.37) 14-17
 
FOOD3041 Workshop
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.73) 14
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3234, BMSC3233, BIOL3215, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 21
   
BLGY3109 Lecture
Weeks:
Worsley Medical LT (7.35) 5-7
                   
   
BLGY3021 Tutorial
Weeks:
S14
                   
   
BLGY3021 Tutorial
Weeks:
S13
                   
   
BLGY3245 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 14
BLGY3255 Lab Class
Weeks:
LC Miall Lab 5A (5.02) 19-21
MICR3211, BIOL3210, BIOC3222, BIOC3221 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 14-15
BIOL3210, BIOC3222, BIOC3221 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 16
FOOD3391, FOOD5426M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 03 (7.03) 14-22, 23
BLGY3245 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering SR (4.07) 14, 17, 20
BLGY3255 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 20-22
                   
   
CHEM2111 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 7, 9
BLGY3255 Lab Class
Weeks:
LC Miall Lab 5A (5.02) 17-18, 22
   
SOEE1150, SOEE2630 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 03 (7.03) 1-5, 7-11
   
BLGY3135 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering LT A (2.23) 1-3
SOEE3431, SOEE5685M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 07 (8M.07) 14-22, 23-24
MATH5458M, MATH3458 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 14-22, 23-24
BLGY3109 Lecture
Weeks:
Worsley Medical LT (7.35) 4
                   
   
CHEM2111 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 5
FOOD3330, FOOD5280M Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 14-18
   
MATH5386M, MATH3385 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 11 (10.11) 14-22, 23-24
MATH5458M, MATH3458 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 14-22, 23-24
BLGY3135 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering LT A (2.23) 4-5
   
SOEE3110, SOEE5232M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 16 (12.16) 2
                   
Tue    
BLGY3152 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 7
               
CHEM2131 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 1, 3, 5, 9
BLGY3152 Lecture
Weeks:
Worsley Medical LT (7.35) 5-6
CHEM3016, CHEM3126 Live Streaming, Workshop
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 2 (3.04) 6, 8, 10
                       
   
BLGY3224 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 14-15, 18-20, 22
MATH3620 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 14 (10M.14) 1-11
BLGY3224 Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
Fourman O and P Cluster (8.49) 20
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3233, BMSC3234, BIOL3215, BIOC3232, MICR3212, BIOC3231, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Conference Auditorium 1 (GM.03) 21
CHEM3226 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT D (G.35) 15, 17, 19, 21, 23-24
BLGY3152 Lecture
Weeks:
Worsley Medical LT (7.35) 7
BLGY3397, BLGY3345, BLGY3021 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
2
                       
   
BLGY3224 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
16-17
BLGY3173 Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 02 (7M.02) 11
BLGY3152 Lecture
Weeks:
9-11
   
BLGY3152 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 10-11
BLGY3109 Lab Class
Weeks:
LC Miall Lab 5A (5.02) 3
                           
   
MATH3860 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 16 (12.16) 14-22, 23-25
   
SOEE3190 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 15 (11.15) 14-22, 23-24
   
SOEE3282 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 14 (10M.14) 14-22, 23-24
 
SOEE3535 Lecture
Weeks:
Liberty Building SR (1.11) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE2205 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (G.12) 1-5, 7-11
                       
   
SOEE2210, SOEE5835M Lecture
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.79) 23
PHYS3543 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 11 (10.11) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE2205 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (G.12) 1-5, 7-11
FOOD5011M, FOOD3011 Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
EC Stoner Cluster (6.61) 1-11
BLGY3133 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 21 (8M.21) 2
BLGY3133 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 3
SOEE2481 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (G.12) 14-22, 23-24
                       
   
BLGY3152 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 5-6
   
MATH3104, MATH5104M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 14-22, 23-24
MATH2601, MATH2600 Revision session
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 24
MICR3120, BIOL3112 Lecture
Weeks:
7-8
BLGY3133 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 2
   
CHEM2131 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 1, 3, 5, 7-11
                   
   
SOEE3431, SOEE5685M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 11 (10.11) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE2160 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 14-22, 23-24
   
FOOD3330 Workshop
Weeks:
Michael Sadler SR (LG.19) Multi-mode 15
MATH2051 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 1-11
CHEM3185 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
NATS3200 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT D (G.35) 14-22, 23-24
                           
   
BLGY3133 Seminar
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 4
BIOC3111, BIOC3112, BIOL3112 Lecture
Weeks:
2-3
CHEM2231 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT A (2.15) 14, 18, 20, 24
   
MATH2715 Revision session Optional Attendance
Weeks:
Fourman O Cluster (8.49) 3, 6, 9, 11
MATH3414 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 1-11
   
MATH3120, MATH5120M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 11 (10.11) 1-8
MATH3414 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 1-11
                   
   
BLGY3152 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 1-4, 8-9
MICR3120, BIOC3111, BIOL3112, BIOC3112 Lecture
Weeks:
2-3
MATH5113M, MATH3113 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 14-22, 23-24
   
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3233, BMSC3234, BIOL3215, BIOC3232, MICR3212, BIOC3231, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Conference Auditorium 1 (GM.03) 14, 20
MATH5824M, MATH3823 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 14-22, 23-24
MATH5120M, MATH3120 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 01 (7.01) 1-11
SOEE5685M, SOEE3410 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 15 (11.15) 2-5, 7-11
                       
   
MATH2600, MATH2601 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 14-22, 23-24
BLGY3133 Lecture
Weeks:
Mechanical Engineering LT A (1.33) 2
MATH3365, MATH5366M Lecture
, Alternative times Weeks:
Civil Engineering LT A (1.10) 1-11
SOEE3700, SOEE5685M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 10 (9.10) 14-22, 23-24
MICR3120, BIOL3112, BIOC3112, BIOC3111 Lecture
Weeks:
2-3
PHYS3390 Lecture
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (8.90) 14-22, 23-24
MATH2231 Tutorial
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 18 (8.18) 15, 17, 19, 21, 23
BLGY3133 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 3
                       
   
BLGY3133 Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 7
MATH2041 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 1-11
SOEE5680M, SOEE3151 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (G.12) 1-5, 7-11
FOOD3100, FOOD5125M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 3-11
                               
   
SOEE5515M, GEOG3669, SOEE3515 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 02 (7M.02) 1-5, 8
MICR3211, BIOL3210, BIOC3222, BIOC3221 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 14-15
   
CHEM3136 Workshop
Weeks:
Electrical Engineering Keysight Technologies LT (1.52) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3233, BMSC3234, BIOL3215, BIOC3232, MICR3212, BIOC3231, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Conference Auditorium 1 (GM.03) 15
MICR3211, BIOL3210 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 06 (8.06) 20-21
MICR3212, BIOL3215, BIOC3232, BIOC3231, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 18
                           
   
CHEM3650 Lab Class
Weeks:
14, 16, 18, 20, 22
                       
   
BLGY3133 Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 8
CHEM3226 Office hour
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 17, 19
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3233, BMSC3234, BIOL3215, BIOC3232, MICR3212, BIOC3231, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Conference Auditorium 1 (GM.03) 18
BIOL3397, BIOL3396 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 18
BIOC3221, BIOL3210, BIOC3222 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 16-17
                           
   
MATH5104M, MATH3104 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE3250, SOEE5675M, SOEE5116M Practical
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab A and B (9.162) 1-11
BIOC3112, BIOC3111, BIOL3112 Lecture
Weeks:
2-3
MATH5113M, MATH3113 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 14-22, 23-24
BIOL3397, BIOL3396 Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
6
FOOD3031 Workshop
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.73) 14
                           
 
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790, SOEE3801 Field work Dale Fort Field Centre
Weeks:
1
                   
   
BLGY3021 Tutorial
Weeks:
S13
                   
   
SOEE3515, GEOG3669, SOEE5515M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 06 (8.06) 10
FOOD3340, FOOD5340M Revision session
Weeks:
Mechanical Engineering LT B (2.37) C4
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790, SOEE3801 Seminar Dale Fort Field Course Briefing
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 0
BLGY3247 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
21
SOEE3110, SOEE5232M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 13 (10.13) 2-5, 7-10
BLGY3247 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 14-20
MATH5458M, MATH3458 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 11 (10.11) 14-22, 23-24
                       
   
BLGY3152 Lecture Guest lecturer
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 11
FOOD5132M, FOOD3132 Lecture
Weeks:
Mechanical Engineering LT B (2.37) 1
FOOD3340, FOOD5340M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 1-4, 6-8
MATH5824M, MATH3823 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 14-22, 23-24
   
BLGY3109 Lab Class
Weeks:
LC Miall Lab 5B (5.19) 4
BLGY3255 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 09 (8M.09) 20-21
                       
Wed    
BLGY3173 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 1-4
                                                   
   
BLGY3173 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 5-6
                                                   
   
BLGY3173 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 7-8
                                                   
   
BLGY3173 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 9
                                                   
   
BLGY3173 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 10
                                                   
   
MATH3723 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 01 (7.01) 14-22, 23-24
BLGY3135 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 4
BLGY3397, BLGY3345, BLGY3021 Presentation
Weeks:
Conference Auditorium 2 (GM.01) 3
BLGY3397, BLGY3345 Induction
Weeks:
Chemistry LT A (2.15) 1
   
BLGY3109 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 1
                               
   
BMSC3146, BMSC3144, BMSC3143, MICR3120, BIOL3112 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 4, 6
MATH2051 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 1-11
PHYS5182M, PHYS3181 Seminar, Workshop
Weeks:
Parkinson SR (2.25) 14-22, E4
SOEE3190 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 15 (11.15) 14-22, 23-24
MATH3033 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 1-11
BLGY3109 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 6
MATH3143 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 14-22, 23-24
 
SOEE2205 Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 7
SOEE2205 Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 7
                     
   
PHYS3383 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry SR (1.53g) 1-11
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3234, BMSC3233, BIOL3211, BIOL3215 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 21
BMSC3146, BMSC3144, BMSC3143, BIOL3112, MICR3120 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 4, 6
SOEE3700, SOEE5685M Practical
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab B (9.162) 14-22
BLGY3109 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 7
MATH2640 Revision session
Weeks:
Chemistry LT A (2.15) 10
                       
   
PHYS3190 Workshop
Weeks:
Cohen A and B Cluster (1.40) 14-22, 23-24
MATH2041 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 1-11
MATH2601, MATH2600 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 14-22, 23-24
MATH3365, MATH5366M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 1-11
MATH2715 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 1-11
   
MATH2775 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 14-22, 23-24
                       
   
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3233, BMSC3234, BIOC3231, BIOL3215, BIOL3211, MICR3212, BIOC3232 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 21 (8M.21) 21
BIOC3231, BIOC3232, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 18
PHYS3523 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 1-11
SOEE3700, SOEE5685M Presentation
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab B (9.162) 23-24
MATH2800 Meeting
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 13 (10.13) 14
                               
   
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3233, BMSC3234, BIOC3231, BIOL3215, BIOL3211, MICR3212, BIOC3232 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 21 (8M.21) 14, 20
MATH2650 Revision session
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 24
MATH2715 Revision session
Weeks:
Mechanical Engineering LT A (1.33) 10
PHYS5900M, PHYS3422 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 01 (7.01) 14-22, 23-24
MATH2775 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 14-22, 23-24
BLGY3109 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 3
                               
   
BLGY3224 Lecture
Weeks:
28 University Road LT (G.23) 16-17
FOOD3041, FOOD5031M, FOOD3031 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 16 (12.16) 15-22
   
FOOD3031 Practical
Weeks:
Food Technology Laboratory 17
                       
   
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3233, BMSC3234, BIOC3231, BIOL3215, BIOL3211, MICR3212, BIOC3232 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 21 (8M.21) 15
BLGY3135 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 1-3, 5
   
FOOD3041, FOOD3031, FOOD5031M Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 16 (12.16) 23
SOEE5970M, SOEE3760 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 18 (8.18) 20
                               
   
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3233, BMSC3234, BIOC3231, BIOL3215, BIOL3211, MICR3212, BIOC3232 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 21 (8M.21) 18
       
SOEE2630, SOEE1150 Tutorial
Weeks:
Fairbairn House Suite A Rm 1 (G.01) 1-5, 7-11
   
BLGY3109 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 8
                               
   
FOOD5011M, FOOD3011 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 08 (9.08) 1-11
       
NATS Interdisciplinary Seminar, NATS2300 Seminar
Weeks:
Mechanical Engineering LT A (1.33) 15
MATH5424M, MATH3424 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 01 (7.01) 14-22, 23-24
                               
   
CHEM3650 Lab Class
Weeks:
14, 16, 18, 20, 22
SOEE2205 Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 7
SOEE2205 Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 7
SOEE2205 Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 7
SOEE2205 Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 7
 
SOEE2205 Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 7
SOEE2205 Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 7
                         
   
BIOL3397, BIOL3396 Examination
Weeks:
24
                       
   
MATH3860 Workshop
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 16 (12.16) 14-22, 23-25
   
PHYS3394 Seminar
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 14 (10M.14) 1-11
   
NATS2300, NATS Interdisciplinary Seminar ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva, Seminar
Weeks:
Chemistry LT A (2.15) 4
                           
 
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790, SOEE3801 Field work Dale Fort Field Centre
Weeks:
1
                   
   
BLGY3021 Tutorial
Weeks:
S13
                   
   
FOOD5132M, FOOD3132 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 3 (3.12) 14, 19, E2
SOEE5515M, SOEE3515, GEOG3669 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 18 (8.18) 10
MATH3385, MATH5386M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 02 (7M.02) 14-22, 23-24
GEOG3669, SOEE3515, SOEE5515M Practical
Weeks:
Parkinson SR (B.08) 5
   
FOOD5031M, FOOD3041 Practical
Weeks:
Food Technology Laboratory 16
                       
   
MATH2650 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 24
FOOD3132, FOOD5132M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 18 (8.18) 2, 7, 11
   
FOOD5132M, FOOD3132 Seminar
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 06 (8.06) 2, 7, 11
SOEE5515M, SOEE3515, GEOG3669 Practical
Weeks:
EC Stoner Cluster (6.68) 7, 9
                       
   
MATH2650 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 14-22, 23
SOEE2630, SOEE1150 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 13 (10.13) 1-5, 7-11
BLGY3135 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
6
FOOD3060, FOOD2175 Workshop
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 4
   
MATH2800 Workshop
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 13 (10.13) 21
                               
Thu    
BLGY3152 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 7
   
BLGY3135 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 4
       
CHEM2111 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 2, 8, 10
       
MATH3001 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 1-2
                   
   
BLGY3152 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 5-6
   
BLGY3135 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 1-3, 5
       
CHEM2111 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 5-7, 9
                               
   
BLGY3152 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 8
               
CHEM2111 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 1, 3-4
                               
       
CHEM2111 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 1
           
MATH2375 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 14-22, 23-24
                               
       
MATH2750 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 14-22, 23-24
   
MATH3143 Lecture
Weeks:
Mechanical Engineering LT A (1.33) 14-22, 23-24
   
FOOD5071M, FOOD3050 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 4
                               
                       
FOOD5071M, FOOD3050 Workshop Library Session 1
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 3
MATH5113M, MATH3113 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 02 (7M.02) 14-22, 23-24
MATH5824M, MATH3823 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 14-22, 23-24
                       
       
FOOD5071M, FOOD3050 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 15-16, 18
           
FOOD5071M, FOOD3050 Drop-in session
Weeks:
2
                           
   
CHEM3666 Not applicable
Weeks:
Chemistry SR (1.53) 1, 7-8, 10
CHEM2231 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Chemistry LT A (2.15) 15-17, 19, 21, 23
       
CHEM3621 Seminar
Weeks:
2, 4
BLGY3152 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 21 (8M.21) 10-11
BIOL3397, BIOL3396 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 5
                           
   
PHYS5182M, PHYS3181 Workshop
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (8.90) 24
BLGY3345 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
15
       
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790 Seminar Met Office
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (G.12) 2
                           
   
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790 Field work Leeds Critical Zone Observatory
Weeks:
7
                       
   
PHYS3511 Lecture
Weeks:
Liberty Building (Moot Court) LT (1.28) 1-11
PHYS3281 Lecture
Weeks:
1-11
CHEM3146 Web room booking
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (G.12) 1-11
   
PHYS3281 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 2 (3.04) 1-11
SOEE3535 Lecture
Weeks:
20 Lyddon Terrace SR (1.07) 13-21, E4-23
BIOL3397, BIOL3396 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 1
                           
   
SOEE2205 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (Cinema) (2.31) 1-5, 7-9
BLGY3135 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 1-2, 5
BLGY3122 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 7-9
FOOD5031M, FOOD3031, FOOD3041 Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 12 (10M.12) 23
FOOD3041 Drop-in session
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.73) 15, 17, 21
CHEM3211 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (Cinema) (2.31) 1-10
BIOC3112, BIOC3111, BIOL3112 Lecture
Weeks:
4-5
                       
       
SOEE2481 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 14 (10M.14) 14-17, 19, 21-22, 23-24
CHEM2215 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (Cinema) (2.31) 1-11
   
MATH3017 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 1-11
BLGY3133 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 1
CHEM2291 ONLINE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 14-22
SOEE2690 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 16 (12.16) 14-22, 23-24
                       
   
CHEM2211 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 14-22, 23-24
BLGY3173 Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 05 (7.05) 11
           
BLGY3133 Feedback
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 5
                     
   
CHEM2131 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 1-11
MATH3033 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 1-11
PHYS5900M, PHYS3422 Lecture
Weeks:
Electrical Engineering Rhodes LT (G.55) 14-22, 23-24
       
BIOC3231 Lecture
Weeks:
15-16
MICR3120, BIOL3112, BIOC3111, BIOC3112 Lecture
Weeks:
2-3
PHYS3011 Lecture
Weeks:
Electrical Engineering Rhodes LT (G.55) 14-22, 23-24
                       
   
MATH3033 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 1-11
CHEM3211 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (Cinema) (2.31) 1-10
PHYS5440M, PHYS3605 Workshop
Weeks:
20 Lyddon Terrace SR (G.09) 15, 17, 19, 21
SOEE5680M, SOEE3151 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (Cinema) (2.31) 1-5, 7-11
   
SOEE3630 Seminar
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 01 (7.01) 15, 17, 19, 21, 24
                           
   
SOEE3282 Practical
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.79) 14-16, 18-20
       
MATH2231, MATH2230 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT A (2.15) 14-22, 23-24
BLGY3133 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 3
BIOL3112, MICR3120 Lecture
Weeks:
7-8
SOEE5685M, SOEE3410 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 15 (11.15) 2-5, 7-11
                       
                   
BLGY3133 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 2
MATH2230, MATH2231 Lecture
Weeks:
Mechanical Engineering LT A (1.33) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE2210, SOEE5835M Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (Cinema) (2.31) 14-22, 23-24
                           
               
MATH2017 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 14-22, 23-24
   
BIOC3111, BIOL3112, BIOC3112 Lecture
Weeks:
2-3
BIOC3231, BIOC3232, BIOL3211, MICR3212 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 20-21
                           
               
SOEE2110 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 1-5, 7-11
   
BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
15-16
SOEE2092 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 1-5, 7-11
                           
   
FOOD3071, FOOD5147M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 14-22, 23-24
   
CHEM2221 ONLINE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 14-22, 23-24
BIOC3231, BIOC3232, MICR3212, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 19
CHEM3621 Presentation
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering SR (4.07) 8
MICR3212, BIOL3215, BIOC3232, BIOC3231, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 18
FOOD2175, FOOD3060 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 1
                       
   
BIOC3112, BIOL3112, MICR3120, BIOC3111 Lecture
Weeks:
9-10
MATH3424, MATH5424M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 11 (10.11) 14-22, 23-24
   
MATH3414 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 1-11
MATH3424, MATH5424M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 11 (10.11) 14-22, 23-24
BIOC3222, BIOL3210, BIOC3221 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 14-15
BIOC3231, BIOL3211, BIOC3232 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 16-17
                           
   
BIOC3221, MICR3211, BIOL3210, BIOC3222 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering LT A (2.23) 18-19
   
BIOC3221, MICR3211, BIOL3210, BIOC3222 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 18-19
MICR3211, BIOL3210 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 11 (10.11) 16-17
BIOC3221, BIOC3222 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 16 (12.16) 20-21
MICR3211, BIOL3210 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 01 (7.01) 16, 18
BIOL3396, BIOL3397 Workshop
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 0
                       
 
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790, SOEE3801 Field work Dale Fort Field Centre
Weeks:
1
                   
   
NATS3200 Workshop
Weeks:
Psychology Cluster (1.45) 14-22, 23
MICR3211, BIOL3210 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 05 (7.05) 16-17
   
FOOD5125M, FOOD3100 Presentation
Weeks:
Worsley Medical LT (7.35) 9
BIOC3221, BIOC3222 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 15 (11.15) 20-21
                       
   
CHEM3016, CHEM3126 Live Streaming, Workshop
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering LT B (1.06) 11
BIOL3397, BIOL3396 Workshop
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 0
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790 Workshop
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.83) 4-6
                   
               
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790 Workshop
Weeks:
Worsley SR (9.58b) 3
                   
   
BLGY3247 ONLINE - see Minerva
Weeks:
17
FOOD5036M, FOOD2046, FOOD3010 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 15 (11.15) 1-11
SOEE3630 Tutorial
Weeks:
Baines Wing SR (1.06) 14, 16, 18, 20, 23
   
BLGY3255 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 16 (12.16) 19-22
                   
       
BLGY3255 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 01 (7.01) 20
   
BLGY3245 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
14-15, 18, 21
BIOC3222, BIOL3210, BIOC3221 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 14-15
PHYS5182M, PHYS3181 Seminar, Workshop
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (8.90) 1-11
BLGY3245 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
14-15, 18, 21
                           
   
BLGY3021 Tutorial
Weeks:
S13
                   
               
BLGY3245 Seminar
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 05 (7.05) 16, 19, 22
BLGY3109 Lab Class
Weeks:
LC Miall Lab 5B (5.19) 8
                           
   
CHEM3650 Lab Class
Weeks:
14, 16, 18, 20
MATH2391 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 14-22, 23-24
                   
       
FOOD5340M, FOOD3340 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 4, 6-7
FOOD5132M, FOOD3132 Seminar
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 2 (3.04) 14, 19, E2
SOEE5970M, SOEE3760 Seminar
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 3 (3.12) 23
MATH5458M, MATH3458 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 18 (8.18) 14-22, 23-24
PHYS3394 Seminar
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 10 (9.10) 1-11
FOOD5280M, FOOD3330 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 14-18
                       
 
SOEE5090M, SOEE3801, SOEE3790 Field work Dale Fort Field Centre Depart at 7.30 am on Thursday, 29 September, from Parkinson Steps
Weeks:
0
                   
       
FOOD5340M, FOOD3340 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 2-3, 8
MATH5566M, MATH3565 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 1-4
CHEM3621 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Chemistry LT A (2.15) 1, 6, 10-11
MICR3211, BIOL3210 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 20-21
MATH5566M, MATH3565 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 5-11
CHEM2221 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 14-22
                       
       
FOOD5340M, FOOD3340 Drop-in session
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 21 (8M.21) 5, 9, 11
   
MATH5566M, MATH3565 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 5-11
   
BIOC3232, BIOC3231, MICR3212, MICR3211, BIOL3211, BIOL3210, BIOC3222, BIOC3221 Workshop, ONLINE - via TEAMS
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 23
MATH5566M, MATH3565 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 1-4
                           
Fri        
MATH3104, MATH5104M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 14-22, 23-24
PHYS3523 Drop-in session
Weeks:
2, 4, 6, 8, 10-11
MATH2375 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 14-22, 23-24
       
FOOD3371 Seminar
Weeks:
Mechanical Engineering LT B (2.37) 6
                           
       
CHEM2291 ONLINE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 14-22
       
PHYS3011 Workshop
Weeks:
Electrical Engineering Rhodes LT (G.55) 16, 18, 20, 22, 24
SOEE5970M, SOEE3760 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 18 (8.18) 14-19, 21-22, 23-24
MATH3143 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 14-22, 23-24
CHEM3216 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT D (G.35) 14-22, 23-24
MATH2625 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 14-22, 23-24
                   
       
BIOC3231, BIOC3232, BIOL3211, MICR3212 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 19
       
BLGY3224 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 14-15, 18-19
PHYS3383 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry SR (1.53g) 1-11
CHEM2211 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 14-22, 23-24
   
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3233, BMSC3234, BIOL3215, BIOC3232, MICR3212, BIOL3211, BIOC3231 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 21 (8M.21) 21
                   
       
CHEM3136 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 1-11
       
BLGY3224 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
16-17
CHEM2121 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11
MATH2017 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 14-22, 23-24
   
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3233, BMSC3234, BIOL3215, BIOC3232, MICR3212, BIOL3211, BIOC3231 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 21 (8M.21) 14
                   
   
FOOD3391 Tutorial
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.83) 23
           
FOOD5071M, FOOD3050 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 1
FOOD3371 Seminar
Weeks:
Mechanical Engineering LT B (2.37) 5
   
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3233, BMSC3234, BIOL3215, BIOC3232, MICR3212, BIOL3211, BIOC3231 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 21 (8M.21) 15
                   
   
CHEM3185 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 1-11
SOEE2690 Workshop
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 16 (12.16) 20
MATH3017 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 1-11
       
MATH2391 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 14-22, 23-24
MATH2640 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 1-11
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3233, BMSC3234, BIOL3215, BIOC3232, MICR3212, BIOL3211, BIOC3231 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 21 (8M.21) 18
                   
   
BIOL3211, BIOC3232, BIOC3231 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 16-17
MICR3212, BIOC3231, BIOC3232, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 20-21
CHEM3211 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
SOEE5685M, SOEE3700 Practical
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab B (9.162) 14-22
MATH2625 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 20 (7M.20) 14-22, 23-24
BIOC3232, MICR3212, BIOC3231, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 20-21
                           
   
BIOC3232, MICR3212, BIOC3231, BIOL3211 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 14-15
FOOD5410M, FOOD3381 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 02 (7M.02) 1-11
BIOC3112, BIOC3111 Lecture
Weeks:
7-8
BIOC3112, BIOC3111 Lecture
Weeks:
7-8
MICR3212, BIOL3211, BIOC3232, BIOC3231 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 19
BIOC3111, BIOL3112, MICR3120, BIOC3112 Lecture
Weeks:
9-10
                       
   
PHYS3390 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 13 (10.13) 14-22, 23-24
PHYS3152, PHYS3160 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 0
SOEE3515, SOEE5515M, GEOG3669 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 05 (7.05) 1-5, 8
BIOC3221, BIOL3210, BIOC3222 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 14-15
SOEE2092 Workshop
Weeks:
Parkinson SR (1.08) 1-5, 7-11
SOEE2160 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 14-22, 23-24
BIOC3232, BIOL3211, MICR3212, BIOC3231 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 25 (12.25) 14-15
MATH3723 Practical
Weeks:
Cohen A and B Cluster (1.40) 20
                   
   
SOEE2205 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (G.12) 1-5, 7-9
BIOC3111, BIOC3112 Lecture
Weeks:
7-8
PHYS5900M, PHYS3422 Tutorial
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 16 (12.16) 19, 24
BIOC3221, BIOC3222 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 16 (12.16) 20-21
MICR3211, BIOL3210 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 20-21
   
BIOC3112, BIOC3111 Lecture
Weeks:
4-5
                           
   
BIOC3112, BIOC3111, BIOL3112 Lecture
Weeks:
4-5
CHEM3216 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 14-22, 23-24
MATH2375 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 14-22, 23-24
BIOL3397, BIOL3396 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler RBLT (LG.X04) 24
CHEM3226 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry LT D (G.35) 14-22, 23-24
   
BIOC3221, BIOL3210, BIOC3222 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 16-17
SOEE3410, SOEE5685M Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
Cohen A and B Cluster (1.40) 7-8
                       
       
MATH2017 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 21 (8M.21) 14-22, 23-24
CHEM3292, CHEM3291 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 14-22, 23-24
CHEM3281, CHEM3282, CHEM3283 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT B (2.17) 19-22, 23-24
MICR3120, BIOC3112, BIOC3111, BIOL3112 Lecture
Weeks:
9-10
CHEM3292, CHEM3291 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 14-22, 23-24
FOOD3371 Seminar
Weeks:
Mechanical Engineering LT B (2.37) 3
BIOC3221, MICR3211, BIOL3210, BIOC3222 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 18-19
                       
   
CHEM3281, CHEM3282, CHEM3283 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT E (G.76) 14-22, 23-24
PHYS3011 Lecture
Weeks:
Electrical Engineering Rhodes LT (G.55) 14-22, 23-24
   
SOEE5685M, SOEE3700 Presentation Forecast assessment (in-class assessment)
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab B (9.162) 23-24
                       
 
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790, SOEE3801 Field work Dale Fort Field Centre
Weeks:
1
                   
 
SOEE5090M, SOEE3790, SOEE3801 Field work Dale Fort Field Centre
Weeks:
0
                   
   
BLGY3133 Presentation
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 7
BLGY3247 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 14-20
BLGY3133 Feedback
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 23 (8.23) 5
                         
   
BLGY3021 Tutorial
Weeks:
S13
                   
       
BLGY3247 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 14-20
   
SOEE3790 Tutorial
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.73) 2, 4
MATH2750 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry West Block LT F (G.74) 14-22, 23-24
BLGY3109 Lab Class
Weeks:
LC Miall Lab 5B (5.19) 5
                       
   
BMSC3236, BMSC3235, BMSC3234, BMSC3233, MICR3212, BIOC3232, BIOC3231, BIOL3211, BIOL3215 Lecture
Weeks:
Conference Auditorium 2 (GM.01) 21
FOOD3060, FOOD2175 Workshop
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 3
   
CHEM3282, CHEM3281 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemistry LT D (G.35) 14, 16
MATH3476 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 17 (7.17) 1-11
MATH3385, MATH5386M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 02 (7M.02) 14-22, 23-24
   
MATH3001 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 22 (10M.22) 14
                   
   
SOEE5232M, SOEE3110 Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab A and B (9.162) 3-4
   
CHEM3016, CHEM3126 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 2 (3.04) 1-11
   
MATH5566M, MATH3565 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 1-4
BLGY3245 ONLINE LIVE - see Minerva
Weeks:
14-15, 18, 21
                           
   
SOEE3110, SOEE5232M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 04 (8.04) 10
   
CHEM3281, CHEM3282 Workshop
Weeks:
Chemical and Process Engineering Cluster (GR.06) 15, 17-18
   
MATH5566M, MATH3565 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 24 (10.24) 5-11
FOOD3371 Seminar
Weeks:
Mechanical Engineering LT B (2.37) 1-2
                           
Sat    
SOEE3760, SOEE5970M Field work Leeds Forest Observatory Trip
Weeks:
19
                       
   
BLGY3021 Tutorial
Weeks:
S13
                   
Sun    
BLGY3021 Tutorial
Weeks:
S13