Programme: Geophysics 2nd Year
(
BSGEOPY2)
Academic year 2021 to 2022
8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Mon        
SOEE2550 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (G.12) 1-5, 7-8
SOEE2041 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 21 (8M.21) 1-5, 7-11
PHYS2350, PHYS2340, PHYS2300 Multi-mode
Weeks:
11
SOEE2212 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 08 (9.08) 14-22, 23
SOEE2110 Lecture
Weeks:
1-5, 7-11
SOEE2041 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 14 (10M.14) 1-5, 7-11
SOEE2550 Lecture
Weeks:
Michael Sadler SR (LG.16) 14-22, 23
SOEE2210, SOEE5835M Lecture
Weeks:
14-19
                   
   
SOEE2550 Practical
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab A and B (9.162) 9-11
SOEE2550 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 01 (7.01) 14-22, 23
         
PHYS1240, PHYS1270, PHYS1231, PHYS1200 Lecture https://tinyurl.com/PHYS1LAB
Weeks:
0
SOEE2190 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 02 (7M.02) 1-5, 7-11
                   
                       
SOEE2950 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 05 (7.05) 14-22, 23
       
SOEE2210, SOEE5835M Lecture
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (8.90) 20-22
                   
Tue    
SOEE5835M, SOEE2210 Lecture
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (7.79) 23-24
SOEE2212 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (Cinema) (2.31) 24
SOEE5835M, SOEE2210 Lecture
Weeks:
Parkinson SR (B.09) 24
                                           
   
SOEE2550 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 3 (3.12) 1-5, 7-8
SOEE2250, GEOG3020 Lecture
Weeks:
Business School Maurice Keyworth SR (1.33) 1-3
SOEE2212 Computer Based Learning
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab A and B (9.162) 15, 17, 19, 21-22
   
SOEE2661 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 03 (7.03) 14-22, 23-24
MATH2625 Meeting
Weeks:
14-22, 23-24
                           
       
SOEE2250, GEOG3020 Lecture
Weeks:
Chemistry SR (1.53g) 4-5, 7-11
                                               
Wed    
SOEE2980, SOEE2955 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 06 (8.06) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE2041 Tutorial
Weeks:
Worsley SR (8.34a) 5
SOEE2250 Meeting
Weeks:
Parkinson SR (B.22) 0
SOEE2661 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 10 (9.10) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE2550 Presentation
Weeks:
Clothworkers South Building LT 2 (3.04) 5
SOEE2950 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 11 (10.11) 24
SOEE All Year 2 Meeting
Weeks:
3
                       
   
PHYS2350, PHYS2340, PHYS2300 Multi-mode
Weeks:
11
SOEE2041 Tutorial
Weeks:
Worsley SR (9.87) 2, 4, 7, 10
       
SOEE2550 Lecture
Weeks:
EC Stoner SR (8.60) 24
PHYS2350, PHYS2340, PHYS2300 Assessment
Weeks:
6
                           
       
SOEE2041 Tutorial
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 05 (7.05) 1, 9, 11
                                               
       
SOEE2041 Tutorial
Weeks:
Worsley SR (8.49n) 8
                                               
       
SOEE2041 Tutorial
Weeks:
Worsley SR (9.58c) 3
                                               
Thu                            
SOEE5835M, SOEE2210 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 14 (10M.14) 23
                           
                           
SOEE2550 Lecture
Weeks:
Clothworkers North Building LT (Cinema) (2.31) 24
                           
                           
SOEE2210, SOEE5835M Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 14 (10M.14) 20-22
                           
   
SOEE2550 Practical
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab A and B (9.162) 1-5, 7-8
               
SOEE2210, SOEE5835M Lecture
Weeks:
14-18
                           
   
SOEE2550 Practical
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab A and B (9.162) 9-11
   
SOEE2110 Lecture
Weeks:
1-5, 7-11
   
SOEE2980, SOEE2212 Lecture
Weeks:
William Bragg LT (2.37) 19-21
SOEE2250, GEOG3020 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 14 (10M.14) 1-5, 7-11
SOEE2661 Tutorial
Weeks:
14-22, 23-24
                       
Fri    
PHYS2350, PHYS2340, PHYS2300 Multi-mode
Weeks:
11
                   
SOEE2550 Practical
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab A and B (9.162) 17-22, 23-24
                       
               
SOEE2212 Workshop
Weeks:
Fine Art Building SR (G.04) 20, 24
   
MATH2625 Lecture
Weeks:
Roger Stevens LT 19 (10.19) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE2250, GEOG3020 Practical
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab A and B (9.162) 1-5, 7-11
                       
   
SOEE2980, SOEE2955 Practical
Weeks:
EC Stoner Earth Visualisation Lab (10.141) 14-22, 23-24
SOEE2190 Practical
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab A and B (9.162) 3-5, 7-11
   
SOEE2160 Workshop
Weeks:
14-22, 23-24
PHYS1270, PHYS1240, PHYS1231, PHYS1200 Assessment
Weeks:
6
                     
                           
SOEE2550 Practical
Weeks:
SEE Computing Lab A and B (9.162) 14-15
                       
Sat                                                            
Sun