Programme: German & Russian A 3rd Year
(
BAGERMANDRUSAY3)
Academic year 2018 to 2019
8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Mon            
MODL2016, MODL2015 Lecture 1
Weeks:
1-4, 10-11, 15-18, 23
                                           
   
SLAV2107, SLAV2108 Lecture 1
Weeks:
15, 17, 19, 21, 23
   
MODL2016, MODL2015 Lecture 1
Weeks:
5-6
SLAV2105, SLAV2106 Seminar 1
Weeks:
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24
           
GERM2601, GERM2600 Film 1
Weeks:
16-17
               
           
MODL2016, MODL2015 Lecture 1
Weeks:
19-20
                   
GERM2601, GERM2600 Film 1
Weeks:
4, 8-9, 15
               
           
MODL2016, MODL2015 Lecture 1
Weeks:
9
                                           
   
SLAV2107, SLAV2108 Lecture 1
Weeks:
1-6, 8-11
SLAV2101, SLAV2102 Lecture 1
Weeks:
1-6, 8-11, 14-22, 23-24
MODL2016, MODL2015 Lecture 1
Weeks:
21-22
                                           
Tue                    
GERM2601, GERM2600 Lecture 1
Weeks:
6, 8, 10
                                   
   
SLAV2107, SLAV2108 Lecture 1
Weeks:
16, 18, 20, 22, 24
           
GERM2601, GERM2600 Lecture 1
Weeks:
1, 3, 5
SLAV2111, SLAV3117, SLAV2112 Lecture 1
Weeks:
1-6, 8-11, 15-22, 23-24
SLCS German Level 2 Workshop Induction
Weeks:
0
                         
   
SLAV2107, SLAV2108 Seminar 1
Weeks:
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23
           
GERM2601, GERM2600 Lecture 1
Weeks:
15, 17, 19, 21, 23
SLCS SLAV Level 2 Induction
Weeks:
0
                           
Wed        
GERM2600, GERM2601 Tutorial 1
Weeks:
1-6, 8-11, 15-22, 23-24
       
SLCS GERM Levels 2 & 3 Induction Michael Sadler Building German Foyer (Floor 2)
Weeks:
0
     
MODL2031, MODL2030 Film 1
Weeks:
1-6, 8-11
                   
           
GERM2030, GERM2031 Lecture 1
Weeks:
1-6, 8-11, 15-22, 23-24
   
MODL2016, MODL2015 Lecture 1
Weeks:
8
MODL2016, MODL2015 Lecture 1
Weeks:
24
   
MODL2030, MODL2031 Film 1
Weeks:
14-22, 23-24
                   
Thu            
SLAV2110, SLAV2109 Lecture 1
Weeks:
23
                                           
           
SLAV2110, SLAV2109 Lecture 1
Weeks:
16, 18, 20, 22
       
SLAV2111, SLAV3117, SLAV2112 Seminar 1
Weeks:
15-22, 23-24
                               
       
MODL2031, MODL2030 Seminar 1
Weeks:
1-6, 8-11, 14-22, 23-24
 
SLCS SLAV Levels 2 & 3 U Samovara, SLCS Russian Level 1 Induction Induction Michael Sadler Building GRASS Foyer (Level 2)
Weeks:
0
 
SLAV2111, SLAV3117, SLAV2112 Seminar 1
Weeks:
1-6, 8-11
                               
       
SLAV2110, SLAV2109 Seminar 1
Weeks:
1-6, 8-11, 15-22, 23-24
SLAV2109, SLAV2110 Lecture 1
Weeks:
2, 4, 6, 8, 10
                                           
   
MODL2001, MODL2005, MODL3800 Workshop 2
Weeks:
0
                       
Fri    
MODL2005, MODL2001, MODL3800 Workshop 5
Weeks:
2
                                               
   
MODL3800, MODL2005, MODL2001 Workshop 4
Weeks:
1
   
Introductory sessions (Easter leavers) Induction
Weeks:
21
                                     
   
MODL2005, MODL2001, MODL3800 Workshop 1
Weeks:
11
       
SLAV2106, SLAV2105 Lecture 1
Weeks:
1-6, 8-11
                                   
   
MODL2005, MODL2001, MODL3800 Workshop 3
Weeks:
3
       
SLAV2106, SLAV2105 Lecture 1
Weeks:
15-22, 23-24
                                   
   
MODL3800, MODL2001, MODL2005 Workshop 2
Weeks:
0
                       
   
MODL2005, MODL2001, MODL3800 Workshop 1
Weeks:
14-16, 18-20
       
GERM2310, GERM2311 Lecture 1
Weeks:
1, 3, 5, 8, 10
GERM2031 Tutorial 1
Weeks:
1-6, 8-11, 15-22, 23-24
                           
Sat                                                            
Sun